Skip To Content

Sign up to get samples and downloads

Already have an account?

Log in to get samples and downloads

Don't have an account?

Vitamin E Acetate

Description

Vitamin E Acetate USP is the stable form of Vitamin E, most often used in cosmetic formulation for its skin care benefits. It is an anti-oxidant that protects the cells against free-radicals and the peroxidation of body fats. It can prevent premature aging of the skin induced by UV irradiation and lipid peroxidation. The Vitamin E it useful in application such as body wash, color cosmetics, facial cleansers, hair care, shave preparations, skin care, sun care, and wipes.

Features

CODE: CA-34

COMPOSITION: Vitamin E Acetate

PARTICLE SIZE: N/A

Any questions about Vitamin E Acetate?

Let us help your products succeed. Our technical team are experts in addressing your specific ingredient needs.

info@sandreamspecialties.com
+1 973.882.3077
Mon - Fri, 9AM - 6PM

Top Top

We don't support Internet Explorer

Please use Chrome, Safari, Firefox, or Edge to view this site.