Skip To Content

Sign up to get samples and downloads

Already have an account?

Log in to get samples and downloads

Don't have an account?

Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate

Description

Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate is an ester of stearyl alcohol and Glycyrrhetinic Acid. It acts as a skin conditioning agent with soothing anti-inflammatory properties. This product appears as a white or pale yellowish powder and is used in cosmetics and personal care product formulations for makeup, fragrance, hair care, skin care, shaving, personal hygiene and suntan products.

Features

CODE: CA-14

COMPOSITION: Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate

PARTICLE SIZE: N/A

Any questions about Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate?

Let us help your products succeed. Our technical team are experts in addressing your specific ingredient needs.

info@sandreamspecialties.com
+1 973.882.3077
Mon - Fri, 9AM - 6PM

Top Top

We don't support Internet Explorer

Please use Chrome, Safari, Firefox, or Edge to view this site.