Skip To Content

Sign up to get samples and downloads

Already have an account?

Log in to get samples and downloads

Don't have an account?

Natural Octyldodecyl Olivate

Description

Natural Octyldodecyl Olivate is an EcoCert-certified disperser/emollient/shine aid for color cosmetics, facial care, hair care, body care, and sun care. It is an excellent pigment disperser and can take high pigment loads (45-75%). It adds tremendous shine to hair and body, and lubricity to both loose and pressed powders for a luxe-feel. This product can be used as an exotic oil derived from olive, for cleansing oils for facial care, and for natural high shine lip gloss.

Features

CODE: CA-46

COMPOSITION: Octyldodecyl Oleate

PARTICLE SIZE: N/A

Any questions about Natural Octyldodecyl Olivate?

Let us help your products succeed. Our technical team are experts in addressing your specific ingredient needs.

info@sandreamspecialties.com
+1 973.882.3077
Mon - Fri, 9AM - 6PM

Top Top

We don't support Internet Explorer

Please use Chrome, Safari, Firefox, or Edge to view this site.