Skip To Content

Sign up to get samples and downloads

Already have an account?

Log in to get samples and downloads

Don't have an account?

Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate

Description

Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate is a salt of Glycyrrhizic Acid. Glycyrrhizic Acid is a natural material isolated from the licorice plant, Glycyrrhiza glabra. It can be used as a skin conditioning agent with anti-inflammatory properties. Its use in cosmetics and personal care products enhances the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It appears as a crystalline powder and can be used in the formulation of makeup, fragrance, hair care, skin care, shaving, personal hygiene and suntan products.

Features

CODE: CA-18

COMPOSITION: Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate

PARTICLE SIZE: N/A

Any questions about Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate?

Let us help your products succeed. Our technical team are experts in addressing your specific ingredient needs.

info@sandreamspecialties.com
+1 973.882.3077
Mon - Fri, 9AM - 6PM

Top Top

We don't support Internet Explorer

Please use Chrome, Safari, Firefox, or Edge to view this site.