Skip To Content

Sign up to get samples and downloads

Already have an account?

Log in to get samples and downloads

Don't have an account?

Glycyrrhizic Acid 98%

Description

Glycyrrhizic Acid is a natural material isolated from the licorice plant, Glycyrrhiza glabra. It can be used as a skin conditioning agent with anti-inflammatory properties. Its use in cosmetics and personal care products enhances the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It appears as a white to off-white crystalline powder and can be used in the formulation of makeup, fragrance, hair care, skin care, shaving, personal hygiene and suntan products.

Features

CODE: CA-16

COMPOSITION: Glycyrrhizic Acid 98%

PARTICLE SIZE: N/A

Any questions about Glycyrrhizic Acid 98%?

Let us help your products succeed. Our technical team are experts in addressing your specific ingredient needs.

info@sandreamspecialties.com
+1 973.882.3077
Mon - Fri, 9AM - 6PM

Top Top

We don't support Internet Explorer

Please use Chrome, Safari, Firefox, or Edge to view this site.