Skip To Content

Sign up to get samples and downloads

Already have an account?

Log in to get samples and downloads

Don't have an account?

Etocrylene

Description

Etocrylene is an organic ester that appears as an off-white crystalline powder and functions as a UV absorber. When applied to the skin, this product absorbs UV rays. It can also be used to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration. This product can be used in the formulation of sun protection products, as well as bath, skin, cleansing, hair, nail and fragrance products.

Features

CODE: CA-25

COMPOSITION: Etocrylene

PARTICLE SIZE: N/A

Top Top

We don't support Internet Explorer

Please use Chrome, Safari, Firefox, or Edge to view this site.