Skip To Content

Sign up to get samples and downloads

Already have an account?

Log in to get samples and downloads

Don't have an account?

Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

Description

Ethyl Ascorbic Acid can effectively inhibit melanin formation, help prevent dermatitis, and improve skin color and elasticity. This product can be used in whitening or anti-aging cosmetics such as gels, essences, latexes, and creams.

Features

CODE: CA-12

COMPOSITION: Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

PARTICLE SIZE: N/A

Any questions about Ethyl Ascorbic Acid?

Let us help your products succeed. Our technical team are experts in addressing your specific ingredient needs.

info@sandreamspecialties.com
+1 973.882.3077
Mon - Fri, 9AM - 6PM

Top Top

We don't support Internet Explorer

Please use Chrome, Safari, Firefox, or Edge to view this site.