Skip To Content

Sign up to get samples and downloads

Already have an account?

Log in to get samples and downloads

Don't have an account?

18 Beta – Glycyrrhetinic Acid

Description

18Βeta-Glycyrrhetinic Acid is an organic compound that is derived from shredded licorice roots and acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. that appears as a a white to off white crystalline powder. This product is insoluble in water and can be used in cosmetics and personal care products in the formulation of makeup, fragrance, skin care, shaving, personal hygiene and suntan products.

Features

CODE: CA-17

COMPOSITION: 18 Beta - Glycyrrhetinic Acid

PARTICLE SIZE: N/A

Any questions about 18 Beta - Glycyrrhetinic Acid?

Let us help your products succeed. Our technical team are experts in addressing your specific ingredient needs.

info@sandreamspecialties.com
+1 973.882.3077
Mon - Fri, 9AM - 6PM

Top Top

We don't support Internet Explorer

Please use Chrome, Safari, Firefox, or Edge to view this site.